List of endorsers

The following Portlanders have endorsed our plan:

Elected officials:

Mayor Ted Wheeler
Commissioner Chloe Eudaly
Commissioner Jo Ann Hardesty
Commissioner Nick Fish
Councilor Christine Lewis, Metro Council District 2
State Rep. Alissa Keny-Guyer, Chair, Oregon House Committee on Human Services and Housing
State Rep. Rob Nosse

Organizations:

Business For A Better Portland
Central City Concern
Central Eastside Industrial Council, Kate Merrill, Executive Director
Democratic Socialists of America, Portland chapter
Disability Rights Oregon
Downtown Neighborhood Association, Walter Weyler, Board Chair
Empower Portland
Farm Worker Ministry Northwest, Rev. Constance Yost, President
Friends of South Park Blocks, David Newman, Chair
Gather:Make:Shelter, dana louis, Director
Home Forward, Michael Buonocore, Executive Director
Human Family
Human Solutions
Hygiene4All, Ramona Robinson, Administrative Coordinator
Hygiene4All, Sandra Comstock, Executive Director
Independent Green Party of Portland, T. Oliver
Innovation Law Lab, Ramon Valdez, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Justice Coalition, Collin Justice Jones
Lents Strong! Housing Team
Living Earth Gatherings, Betsy Toll, Executive Director
Montavilla Emergency Warming Shelter (MEWS), Sophie Lord, Treasurer and Shelter Volunteer
Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods, Adam Lyons, E.D.
Northwest Pilot Project
Old Town Community Association
Operation Nightwatch Portland, Paul D Underwood, Executive Director
Oregon Justice Resource Center, Bobbin Singh, Executive Director
OR Progressive Party, David Delk, President
Outside In housing department, CJ Lee, case manager
Outside In youth department
Outside the Frame, Nili Yosha, Executive Director
Overlook Oregon Islamic Chaplains Organization, Mikal Shabazz, Imam
PDX Emergency Communications, Neighborhood incident alerts Dispatch Administration
p:ear community
Portland Assembly, Community Network
Portland Harbor Community Coalition
Portland Interfaith Clergy Resistance, Rabbi Ariel Stone
Portland Spirit Led Justice Alliance
Portland State University Homelessness Research & Action Collaborative
Rahab’s Sisters
Real Choice Initiative, Allen Hines, Director
Resolutions Northwest
Rev. Sandra Decker
Right 2 Survive
ROSE Community Development, Nick Sauvie, Executive Director
Sarah Iannarone, Candidate, City of Portland Mayor 2020
Soul Motion LLC, Vinn Arjuna Martí, President
Street Books, Laura Moulton, Executive Director
Sunrise Movement PDX
The Equi Institute
Tivnu: Building Justice
Transition Projects, George Devendorf, Executive Director
University Park Condominiums, Marion McNamara, Board Chair
Urban League of Portland
Welcome Home Coalition, Tyler Mac Innis, Director

Faith Communities:

Bridgeport United Church of Christ, Rev. Tara Wilkins
Congregation Shir Tikvah, Ariel Stone, Rabbi
gloria halper, retired PPS teacher
HOMEpdx
Interfaith Alliance on Poverty, Sharon Rae Richen, Coordinator
Interfaith Alliance on Poverty, Tom Hering, Advocacy Co-Chair
Portland First Unitarian Church, Committee for Hunger and Homelessness
Portland Buddhist Peace Fellowship
Portland’s UnShul
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Parish, Joe Rastatter, Member/Leader
Westminster Presbyterian Church, Beth Neel, Co-Pastor

Businesses:

Albies & Stark LLC, Ashlee Albies
Extensis, Toby Martin, CEO
Ganesh & Demeter Apothecarius, Jessica Rosenberg, Owner
Joey Gleason, Owner
Kamp Grizzly
Kate McNulty, LCSW
Love Portland Group, Chris Bonner, Owner
Mendez Creative LLC, Nick Mendez
New Traditional Architecture, John R. Czarnecki, AIA, Principal
Passages Bookshop, David Abel, Proprietor
Peregrine Relocations, Larisa Zimmerman, Owner
Portland ADU, Jason Ali Allen
Rational Unicorn Legal Services, Michael Jonas
Ride Report, William Henderson, CEO
David Robinson, Attorney
Stone Soup PDX, Craig Gerard, Executive Director
TenBridge Partners, Phil Richman, Associate Partner

Individuals:

Barbara Ruben
Greg Townley, Associate Professor, Portland State University
Erin Putnam
Joel Bettridge
Susan Haywood
Anna E Kirkpatrick
Alexa Simpson
Vanessa Perone
Holly Telerant
Karen Erde
Garrett Brown
Roberta Badger-Cain
Tina Burdsall
Ryan Sotomayor
April Slabosheski
Mallory Smith
Emerald Goldman
G G
Kirsten Naito, Candidate for Multnomah County District Attorney
Erica Rubin
Sidney GoldEmpathy
A.D. Butz, Sociologist, Portland Community College
David Delk, President. OR Progressive Party
Alicia Printemps-Herget, RN
Maya Rinta
Liss McCabe
Julia DeGraw, Portland Forward
Joel Caris
Jill Neuwelt, MSSW
Tim Murphy
Meghan Murphy
PJ Murphy
Ann Habafy
Maria Menzel
Tino Meyer
Dave King, retired
Alissa Hattman
Susan Maloy
Ryan Murphy
Ellen Stearns
Ariel Stone, Rabbi
Rachael Bennett
Elizabeth Stocker, Graduate student
Duncan Ketel
Kathryn Burlingham

Jake Maginn
Allan Rudwick
Beriah Empie
Thea Kindschuh
Kimberly McCullough
Benjamin Barnett, Rabbi, Havurah Shalom
Lorraine Heller, Raging Grannies
John Russell
Drew Robinson-Woods, Teacher

Julie Gefroh
Richard Gilliam
David Mandelblatt
Betsy Harper, Owner, Harper Construction & Renovation, LLC
Dawn Bonnevie
Nancy Pallari
Angie Aldrich, Retired

Mary Emerson
Au Nguyen
Jeremy Salmon
Diane Yatchmenoff
Julie Sheppard
Kayla Solsbak
Nathan Hutchins
Laurie And Dave King, retired
Judy McLean
Jonathan Ogden
Ruth Hayden Wieber
Teri Duffy
Ron & Naomi Dagen Bloom
Denise Busch
Lori Slaughter
Joyce Zerwekh, Retired nurse
Brenda Bell
Arran Robertson
Alvin P.
Ross Plambeck, retired
Adrianne Leary
Cory Elia, Journalist, Village Portland
Anthony Bencivengo, Community Information Specialist, 211info//Volunteer, Portland Tenants United
Ben Basin
Ian Winters
Heather Kennedy
Pete Lee, Precinct Committeeperson, Multnomah County Democrats
Carly Ng, Retail Manager at Lan Su Chinese Garden
Emma Ganger-Spivak
Jerald McDade
Cynthia Challacombe
Marion McNamara
Brad Wood
Jenny Lee
Barbara Morrison
Tyler Stolt
Helen Hill, Street Roots Reporter and Volunteer
Chris Bright, Entrepreneur
David Delk
Camela Hicks
Valerie Vala
Claire Alexander
Joshua Blount
Jim Morris
Amanda Squiemphen-Yazzie
sharon mainzer koenig
maegann zakovics
Monica Botwinick, Student, Portland State University
Lisa Hubbard
Skyland Yerkes
Megan Longacre
Brandy Hagan
Jared Wilwerding
Heather Denbrough, LiCSW
Trent Finlay
Mary Barbee, Community Activist
Mason Taylor
Yosef Trachtenberg
Christine Meyers
Tamara Chacon, Transition Projects
Clint Rhea
David Henry
CZ Goldshoe
Marjorie Nafziger
Karen Pollach
Ghassa Ammar, Licensed Professional Counselor
David Bailey
Nicki Dardinger
Seth Grant
John Vervynck
Amy Ruff, LCSW
Michael Anderson
Alex Preston
Emma Nolan
Alisa Fyfe

Kaylyn Berry, Architect, FFA Architecture and Interiors
Nora Coon, Deputy Defender, Office of Public Defense Services
Arlette Slachmuylder
Susan Maloy
Terry Lambeth
John Bates, Freelance Writer
Elizabeth Gullam
Stacey Heath
Olyssa Starry, Assoc. Prof, Portland State U
Aaron Brown
Jeanie Lunsford-Batson, Dir., Marketing & Communications, LifeWorks NW
Sue Staehli
Terri Kraemer
Victor Bloomfield
Thomas Palmer, Light Rail Operator, TriMet
Hannah Scott
Sharon Thorne
Rev. Dr. Chuck Currie, Director, Pacific University Center for Peace and Spirituality
Heather Carver
Jackie Van Anda
Carolyn Latierra
Maude Hines
Maye Thompson, Retired RN
Paul Gefroh
Joell Bradshaw, Music and Movement Instructor/Social Worker MSW
Greg Morgan
Eric Berg
Janice Thompson
Aya Vitello
Pat Zimmer
Graham Mitchell, Registered Nurse
Nick Fandel
Holly Kvalheim
Rick Zimmer
Joanne McClarty
Michael Oliver
Cynthia Yee
Jill Spencer
Aija Kanbergs
Alexander Hofmann
Matthew Loera
Barbara J. Fields
Topaz Faulkner
ANNE WOODBURY
Eliza Hooshiar, Program Associate, Rahab’s Sisters
Jason Peters
Steve Linn
Shannon Holt
Bruce Rhodes, Security officer, Securitas
Eileen Dolan
Elizabeth Sheppard, Retired
Vic Huston, Student, Portland State University
Carol Evenden
Brenda Morrison
Maro Sevastopoulos
Michelle Kinsella
Matthew Uhre
Steve Gerrard
Chris Krenk
Kari Lyons
Kathryn Burlingham
Karl Studnicka
annie capestany
Stanley Rokaw
William Cunninghame
Stan Penkin
Marjorie Nafziger
Rachel Torres
Marsha Hanchrow’s
Bobby Weinstock, Housing Advocate — Northwest Pilot Project
Carolyn Buhl
Ed Curtin
Lorraine Vinograd
Enrique Bava
Sherry Archer
Sidne Lewis
Charlie Raymond
Josephine Hawthorne
Richard Sly, Of Counsel Disability Attorney
Pamela Sery
Teresa J Frakes, Retired pobation officer
Heather Stadick
Diana Richardson
Ruthie Benjamin, AMHSAAC Executive Committee
Jan Hand
Robert Brands
Karissa Pavlik
Alice Shapiro
Ron & Linda Daily
Christfriede Larson
Paula Lilley
Paul Hanford, Unemployed
Judy Schramm
Dennis Day, Retired public school teacher
Charles & Pamala Forsyth
Sophia Wilkus
Ruth Hale
Emily Champagne
Victor de Jarnette
Katrina Levin
Sav Rogalski
Mary Anne Joyce
Heidi Yorkshire
Elizabeth Cooksey
Patrick Hartigan
Kathy Kniep
Lauren Chandler
Jan Molinaro
Leon Laptook
Matthew Oleson, Teacher, PPS
Anne Sigrun
Jessica Rosenberg
Veronica Poklemba
Debra Kolodny, Rabbi and Executive Director, As the Spirit Moves Us
Kevin Kaufman
Janet Stein, Nurse practitioner
Michele Alderson
Jack Bradley
Jaclyn Bovee, Portland Public Schools Teacher
Garret Staus
Joan Hartzell, IATSE
Debora Wilson
Mel Hart
David Coffman, Owner, The People’s Accountant
Ellen Levine, Retired
sage estrada
Dixie BLAND
Linda Ruswinkle
Sulima Malzin
Rosemary Wilson
Jacen Greene, Assistant Director, PSU Homelessness Research & Action Collaborative
Regina Hannon
Christina Bloom
Diana Deumling
Jordan Bissett
Cathey Briggs, Retired
Carole Most, RN (retired)
Raymond Salow, Sommelier & Wine Educator – Noble Rot
Debora Wilson
Alicia Cohen
Lon Otterby
Kate Gefroh
Stephen Auerbach
Molly Little, North Clackamas School District
Patrick Story
Karen Whitehead, Retired
Paul Souders, Self-employed
Evan McAVoy
Karen Flagstad
Tom Hering, Self-Employed
Char Pennie
David Potts, Owner of The Furniture Doctor
Ben Ware
Martha Ware
Gregory McKelvey
Ruby Grad, Retired
Kathryn Donaldson, self employed
Linda Miranda
Priscilla Carlson
Michael O’Mahoney, Deacon, The Madeleine
Justin Cook
Ellen B
crystal malmgren
Tasha Danner
Helen White
Emilie Junge, Criminal Justice Attorney
Eliana Ramirez
Sarah Page
Fraser Rasmussen, Retired
Michael Mellick, Housing Case Worker CareOregon
Kate Patterson

Jack Herbert
Jason Trabert
Debra Porta
Greg Fitzgerald, Executive Director, Oregon Rail Heritage Foundation
Dawn McLaughlin
Sue Gemmell
Rachel Haig
Ann Trione
Pailyn Brown
Eric Stachon
Sheryl Sheffield Price
Cassandra Barnes, self employed driver
Dave Stevens, Individual
Penny Ratliff
Genny Nelson, cofounder: Sisters of the Road
Stephen Gomez
Jean Mullen
Trebbie Thomas
Eric Mullendore
Ann Onimous
Amber Ruth
Megan Pickerel-Winer
Sara Rudolph
Jessie Ghiglieri, Student Engagement admistrator
Kristin Johnson
Tom Mattox
Carly Laney, Community Health Worker
Erika Little
Angie Hurley
Jim Moiso, Rev
Kelly Iverson
Daniel Friedman, former board member, Downtown Neighborhood Association
Judy Cook
Maxine Dexter, Physician
Ezekiel Martin, News Writer
Tommy Thompson
Dorothea Van Duyn, Sales
Layla Assem, Muslim Chaplain
Teresa Lavagnino
Nathan Starr, Disabled Iron Worker
Ana Magana, Parent
Alexis Fisher
Cortina Robinson
David Groff
Julia Cardis
Kubal Jeanne
Annette Gerlecki, Hairstylist and SOTR volunteer
Elliott Young, Professor of History
Vanessa Renwick, Artist
Annette Pronk
Rebecca Smith-White

Adam Porterfield
Barbara Walden
Betsy & George Wright
Blaine Palmer
Brett Zimmerman, Firefighter, City Of Portland
Celeste Searles Mazzacano
Dustin Dandliker, Contributing Columnist at Street Roots
Emily Polanshek
Fraser Rasmussen
Heather Cook
Judith Mowry
Justin Holmes, Cryptographic Engineer, NuCypher
Kandis Jordan
Keith Alnwick, Architect
Kelley Gardiner
Linda Bickham
Lisa Wilson, Licensed professional counselor
Maria Cahill
Melanie Klym
Patricia Rimmer, Substitute Teacher. Portland Public schools
Peggy Hackenbruck, self
Roberta Munger
Susan Elliott, English Teacher Potland OIC
Teri Ludvigson, Retired
William Cunninghame

Aimee Sitarz, Artist and advocate for immigrant rights
Alan Smith
Alison Stump
Angela Taylor
Angelita Morillo
Anne Horner
Betsy Zucker
Candace Avalos, Student Government and Greek Life Advisor at Portland State University; Candidate for Portland City Council position 1
Casey Cookson
Chris Wright
Christopher Carter
Christopher Kuttruff
Clara Gillet
Claud & Emily Gilbert
Dacia Grayber, Firefighter / Paramedic
Dana Button, Medical student at OHSU
David Menschel, attorney, social activist
Dawn Smallman
Donna Lewis
Elspeth Shell-Moyer
Emilie Junge, Pro bono Attorney
Gabriele Hayden
Gary Maculsay
Gin Enguehard
Hannah Rosenau
Ibrahim Mubarak, Ex. Director, Right 2 Survive
Jakob Vala
Jamie Partridge
Jay Parasco, SEIU Local 503 Strategist
Jill Archer
Joseph Ferrier
Josh Hetrick
Judy Zawatzky
Justine Pope
Kaitlin Berger, Land Use Planner
Kareen Leslie, Treatment Assistant at Central City Concern
Karen Deora, 81 year old semi retired piano teacher
Laura Adams
Lindsey Burrows
Lisa Fay, Chairperson, Right 2 Survive
Malcolm Chaddock
Mandy Allen
Maran Sheils
Mark Woodlief
Marlena Williams, Vital Projects Fund
Mary Lavelle
Matt Chorpenning, MSW, Portland State University School of Social Work
Maureen Mimiaga
Maureen Mimiaga
Michelle deParrie, Human services specialist Department of Human Services
Mirabai Scholz
Naomi Bishop
Natalie Tracy, Realtor, Living Room Realty
Nate Hergert, Financial Analyst
Nicolas Petersen
Pete Lee, Vice Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon
Philip J. Wolfe, Portland City Council Candidate 2020
Phyllis and Warren Oster
Quinn Diane Thereaux
Rachel Hanes, Portland Public School Teacher
Rebecca Scheer
Sara Dinneen, ECSE Teacher, NWRESD
Sarah Vaudrin
Sarann Bielavitz
Sergio Acena
Steve Bozzone
Teala Smith
Teresa Roberts, Artist
Tommy Thompson
Trevor Carlson
naomi dagen bloom

Hyung Nam
Thomas Snell
Sarabelle Hitchner
AMI FOX
Maiyee Yuan
Kathleen Zopa Herron
Tyler Cohen
Serin Bussell
Babak Zolfaghari-Azar, Family Care Manager
Joseph Dunn, Columbia Sportswear Company
Lori Jean McCorkle, Business Strategic/Solutions Consultant (Independent)
Matt McNally, Community Outreach Coordinator for Commissioner Jo Ann Hardesty
Cheryl Curry, Training Specialist, Grounded Solutions Network
Dawn McLaughlin
Cleri
Denise Lyon
Paul Bock, Program Manager, Mercy Corps
Jennifer Stone
Shannon Selby
Courtney Sound
Darius Kazemi
Rob Downer
Melissa Arnold, Program Supervisor, Home Forward
Simone Crowe
Aya Vitello
Dave Peticolas
Rev. Audrey Zunkel-deCoursey
Lyle Funderburk
Aaron Abrams
Karl Studnicka & Emi Oshima
Susan Schoenbeck, Retired
Kristi Hansen
Dustin Dandliker
Jane Pansky
Michael Lee Ryan, Activist/Advocate/Organizer
Peter Englander
Jess Noël Parker
Michela Bedard
R. Vincent Masiello
Kristen Sagan
Lauren Stoner, Social Worker
Erica Lurie, Owner, Garnish Apparel
James Cuda
Kelley Gardiner, Self-employed
Jeremy Salmon
Cheryl Curry
Haven Wheelock
Tom Mattox
Isaac King
Christian Kriech
David Henry
Pete Soloway
Jesse Holden
Laura E. Hall
Felix Casley
Jey Biddulph
Jay Parasco
Helena
Lisa Hawash, Associate Professor of Practice PSU School of Social Work
Jeffrey Anderson
Robyn Klopp
Hanna Neuschwander
Liz Campbell-Rike
Kaye Exo
Rick Krahn, Self employed
Phil Goldsmith
Susan Hager-Smith
Isaac Byrd
Owen Rudloff
Doug Edwards, Medical Assistant at OHSU
Peter Banka, Software Engineer, Fastly Inc.
James Snyder
Samantha Geovjian Clarke
Becca Edwards
Oliver Hayes, RN, BSN, CEN
Matt Chorpenning, MSW, Instructor, School of Social Work, Portland State University
Saul Jones
Ted Sarvata
Jesse Lopez
Richard Harding McNeill
Jami Dwyer
Zicra Lukin
Erin Lee
Alex H Johnson
Jude Thaddaeus, Accountant
Justin Fox
Mary Renfrow
Alison Dennis
Ariana Jacob
Ghassan Ammar, LPC, Licensed Professional Counslor
Katherine McGuiness
Jenny Mosbacher
Tiffany Holmes
MK Bretsch, Retired
Samantha Lehman
Kevin Kaufman
Thomas Palmer, Light Rail Operator, TriMet
James Ofsink
Adam McIsaac
Jason Markantes
Christine Bemrose, Speech Language Pathologist
Taylor Eidt, City Planner
Ben Chatterton
Seth Pellegrino
Gabriele Hayden
armando luna
East Portland resident
Eugene Long
Carla Grant
annie capestany
Anastasia Zurcher
Emma Whitney
Dana Buhl
Callie Sendek
Sarah Iannarone
Arlette Slachmuylder
Rev. Dr. James Moiso
Andrew Hogan
HEATHER HARMOND
Luke Wheeler, Research analyst- self employed
Elizabeth Viggiano
M. Monaghan-Milstein
Hannah Newman
Michelle Kinsella, Occupational therapist OHSU
Sean Watkins, former Chair, Sunnyside Neighborhood Association
Matt Loera
Eliza Hooshiar
Blake Beanblossom
KaRin Johnson
Chris Crewdson
Janet G
Sean & Heather Talbot
Chris Weingarth
Dustin
ANDREA VARGO
Christie Kirchmiller
Trudi Traister
Katharine Ballash, Teacher, Reynolds S.D
Rick Waldron
Topaz Faulkner
Trish Claffey, Hospital Pharmacist, Providence Portland Medical Center
Sue Larson
Suzanne Kosanke
Jan Molinaro, Sunnyside Neighborhood Emergency Team Assistant Team Leader
Tom Clark, Co-owner, Flanders Properties LLC
Michaela Ledesma, Director, Build Up
Dee Goldschmidt
Joan Hartzell
Nancy Casey
Ben Whaley
Caroline Petrich
Rev. Dr. Amanda Zentz-Alo, Pastor, Central Lutheran Church
Tim Brennan
Shirley Reynolds
Sawyer
April Doll
Mary C. King, Professor of Economics Emerita, Portland State University
Liss McCabe
Connie Kirk
Regina Lehman
Sybil Hebb
Zack Duffly, Attorney-at-law
Elizabeth Grey
Ashleigh Brantingham, Marketing Coordinator, Powell’s Books
Aaron Button
Hannah Penfield
Lucy Brehm
Hans Ibold
dwayne hedstrom, self employed
Patty Wentz
Fraser Rasmussen, Social Justice Coalition member Central Lutheran Church, Portland
Cara Rozell, DO, Physician
David Groff, Emeritus Administrator, Linfield College
Bonnie Beadles-Bohling, Finance Manager, NW Community Alliance
Sarah Carolus
Michele Alderson
Rachel Langford, Assoc. Director, Education Systems Alignment; Home Forward
Hannah Green, Mental Health Therapist, Adjunct Faculty
Amy Reaney
Sheryl Sheffield Price
Melinda S.
Acab
SJ Webb
Ben Cox, Attorney
Stephanie Mullen, Case Manager
Paul Hanrahan, Metrology Analyst, Precision Castparts Corp
Ryan Wythe
Sue Romas, Teacher
Elizabeth Cooksey
Aidan
Trevor Newhart
scott mahood
Spina
Judith Mowry
Will Clark-Shim
Nicholas Johnson, Planned Giving Coordinator Mercy Corps
Judith wild
Lina Stepick
Lara Bjork
Lesley Nobles
Mikki Lipsey
Katy Wolf, City of Portland
Sue Staehli
Joell Bradshaw
Heather Fercho
Nikkol Z. McMahon, Peer
Madeline Carroll, SURJ PDX
Tiana K. Wilkinson
Kelsi Villarreal, Qualified Mental Health Associate with ColumbiaCare Services
Nina
Kelly Koltiska
Tara Hershberger, Theatre teacher
Henry Brannan
Kirsten Anderson, MPH, MSW
Kara Baker
Shannon Cogan
Julie Baer, Licensed Clinical Social Worker at CareOregon
Paul E. Riek
Sidney Gold
Susan Ferguson
Heather Feinberg
Genevieve Moore, LAc
Elizabeth Baumwirt, Metal Fabricator, Deform NW
Mike and Cyndy Flock
Dr. Karen LaBonte
Ruth L. Linehan
Eric Mullendore, Portland Resident
Rabbi Ariel Stone, Convener, Portland Interfaith Clergy Resistance
Erick Heroux
Naomi Dagen Bloom & Ron Bloom
Michael Edera
Amy Iannone
Fulford Family
LeeAnne Heuberger, Teacher, Portland Public Schools
Maddie Norman
Diane and Scott Warner
Stephanie Wade
Ruth Ann Barrett, Community Advocate, PDXdowntowner.com
Emily von W Gilbert
Daniel Hearing
Steven M
Jeffrey Mills
Jynx Houston
Juliette L. Dunn
Evan Watson
Camille Clement
Allison Brinkhorst
Belinda Miller
Robert Rutledge-Shryock
Charli Hanlon
Angie Aldrich, Retired
Cass Martinez
Sarah Allan
Cindy Abernethy, Owner, Pearl Fiber Arts
Ruth Hale, Student at Reed College
Anna Withington
Jules Boykoff, Professor of political science, Pacific University
Eliana Ramirez
Kaia Sand, Executive Director, Street Roots
Ms. Lindsey Wilson