List of endorsers

The following Portlanders have endorsed our plan:

Elected officials:

Commissioner Chloe Eudaly
Commissioner Jo Ann Hardesty
Rep. Alissa Keny-Guyer, Chair, Oregon House Committee on Human Services and Housing

Organizations:

Business For A Better Portland
Committee for Hunger and Homelessness At Portland First Unitarian Church
Democratic Socialists of America, Portland chapter
Disability Rights Oregon
Home Forward, Michael Buonocore, Executive Director
HOMEpdx
Human Solutions
Hygiene4All, Sandra Comstock, Executive Director
Innovation Law Lab, Ramon Valdez, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Justice Coalition, Collin Justice Jones
Living Earth Gatherings, Betsy Toll, Executive Director
Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods, Adam Lyons, E.D.
Oregon Justice Resource Center, Bobbin Singh, Executive Director
Outside In youth department
PDX Emergency Communications
p:ear community
Portland Harbor Community Coalition
Portland Buddhist Peace Fellowship, K. Kendall
Portland State University Homelessness Research & Action Collaborative
Rahab’s Sisters
Real Choice Initiative, Allen Hines, Director
Resolutions Northwest
Right 2 Survive
ROSE Community Development, Nick Sauvie, Executive Director
Street Books, Laura Moulton, Executive Director
Sunrise Movement PDX
TenBridge Partners, Phil Richman, Associate Partner
The Equi Institute
Tivnu: Building Justice
Urban League of Portland
Walk-the-Talk Council of Believers, Reverend Sage Justice

Individuals:

Adam Porterfield
Barbara Walden
Betsy & George Wright
Blaine Palmer
Brett Zimmerman, Firefighter, City Of Portland
Celeste Searles Mazzacano
Dustin Dandliker, Contributing Columnist at Street Roots
Emily Polanshek
Fraser Rasmussen
Heather Cook
Judith Mowry
Justin Holmes, Cryptographic Engineer, NuCypher
Kandis Jordan
Keith Alnwick, Architect
Kelley Gardiner
Linda Bickham
Lisa Wilson, Licensed professional counselor
Maria Cahill
Melanie Klym
Patricia Rimmer, Substitute Teacher. Portland Public schools
Peggy Hackenbruck, self
Roberta Munger
Susan Elliott, English Teacher Potland OIC
Teri Ludvigson, Retired
William Cunninghame

Aimee Sitarz, Artist and advocate for immigrant rights
Alan Smith
Alison Stump
Angela Taylor
Angelita Morillo
Anne Horner
Betsy Zucker
Candace Avalos, Student Government and Greek Life Advisor at Portland State University; Candidate for Portland City Council position 1
Casey Cookson
Chris Wright
Christopher Carter
Christopher Kuttruff
Clara Gillet
Claud & Emily Gilbert
Dacia Grayber, Firefighter / Paramedic
Dana Button, Medical student at OHSU
David Menschel, attorney, social activist
Dawn Smallman
Donna Lewis
Elspeth Shell-Moyer
Emilie Junge, Pro bono Attorney
Gabriele Hayden
Gary Maculsay
Gin Enguehard
Hannah Rosenau
Ibrahim Mubarak, Ex. Director, Right 2 Survive
Jakob Vala
Jamie Partridge
Jay Parasco, SEIU Local 503 Strategist
Jill Archer
Joseph Ferrier
Josh Hetrick
Judy Zawatzky
Justine Pope
Kaitlin Berger, Land Use Planner
Kareen Leslie, Treatment Assistant at Central City Concern
Karen Deora, 81 year old semi retired piano teacher
Laura Adams
Lindsey Burrows
Lisa Fay, Chairperson, Right 2 Survive
Malcolm Chaddock
Mandy Allen
Maran Sheils
Mark Woodlief
Marlena Williams, Vital Projects Fund
Mary Lavelle
Matt Chorpenning, MSW, Portland State University School of Social Work
Maureen Mimiaga
Maureen Mimiaga
Michelle deParrie, Human services specialist Department of Human Services
Mirabai Scholz
Naomi Bishop
Natalie Tracy, Realtor, Living Room Realty
Nate Hergert, Financial Analyst
Nicolas Petersen
Pete Lee, Vice Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon
Philip J. Wolfe, Portland City Council Candidate 2020
Phyllis and Warren Oster
Quinn Diane Thereaux
Rachel Hanes, Portland Public School Teacher
Rebecca Scheer
Sara Dinneen, ECSE Teacher, NWRESD
Sarah Vaudrin
Sarann Bielavitz
Sergio Acena
Steve Bozzone
Teala Smith
Teresa Roberts, Artist
Tommy Thompson
Trevor Carlson
naomi dagen bloom

Hyung Nam
Thomas Snell
Sarabelle Hitchner
AMI FOX
Maiyee Yuan
Kathleen Zopa Herron
Tyler Cohen
Serin Bussell
Babak Zolfaghari-Azar, Family Care Manager
Joseph Dunn, Columbia Sportswear Company
Lori Jean McCorkle, Business Strategic/Solutions Consultant (Independent)
Matt McNally, Community Outreach Coordinator for Commissioner Jo Ann Hardesty
Cheryl Curry, Training Specialist, Grounded Solutions Network
Dawn McLaughlin
Cleri
Denise Lyon
Paul Bock, Program Manager, Mercy Corps
Jennifer Stone
Shannon Selby
Courtney Sound
Darius Kazemi
Rob Downer
Melissa Arnold, Program Supervisor, Home Forward
Simone Crowe
Aya Vitello
Dave Peticolas
Rev. Audrey Zunkel-deCoursey
Lyle Funderburk
Aaron Abrams
Karl Studnicka & Emi Oshima
Susan Schoenbeck, Retired
Kristi Hansen
Dustin Dandliker
Jane Pansky
Michael Lee Ryan, Activist/Advocate/Organizer
Peter Englander
Jess Noël Parker
Michela Bedard
R. Vincent Masiello
Kristen Sagan
Lauren Stoner, Social Worker
Erica Lurie, Owner, Garnish Apparel
James Cuda
Kelley Gardiner, Self-employed
Jeremy Salmon
Cheryl Curry
Haven Wheelock
Tom Mattox
Isaac King
Christian Kriech
David Henry
Pete Soloway
Jesse Holden
Laura E. Hall
Felix Casley
Jey Biddulph
Jay Parasco
Helena
Lisa Hawash, Associate Professor of Practice PSU School of Social Work
Jeffrey Anderson
Robyn Klopp
Hanna Neuschwander
Liz Campbell-Rike
Kaye Exo
Rick Krahn, Self employed
Phil Goldsmith
Susan Hager-Smith
Isaac Byrd
Owen Rudloff
Doug Edwards, Medical Assistant at OHSU
Peter Banka, Software Engineer, Fastly Inc.
James Snyder
Samantha Geovjian Clarke
Becca Edwards
Oliver Hayes, RN, BSN, CEN
Matt Chorpenning, MSW, Instructor, School of Social Work, Portland State University
Saul Jones
Ted Sarvata
Jesse Lopez
Richard Harding McNeill
Jami Dwyer
Zicra Lukin
Erin Lee
Alex H Johnson
Jude Thaddaeus, Accountant
Justin Fox
Mary Renfrow
Alison Dennis
Ariana Jacob
Ghassan Ammar, LPC, Licensed Professional Counslor
Katherine McGuiness
Jenny Mosbacher
Tiffany Holmes
MK Bretsch, Retired
Samantha Lehman
Kevin Kaufman
Thomas Palmer, Light Rail Operator, TriMet
James Ofsink
Adam McIsaac
Jason Markantes
Christine Bemrose, Speech Language Pathologist
Taylor Eidt, City Planner
Ben Chatterton
Seth Pellegrino
Gabriele Hayden
armando luna
East Portland resident
Eugene Long
Carla Grant
annie capestany
Anastasia Zurcher
Emma Whitney
Dana Buhl
Callie Sendek
Sarah Iannarone
Arlette Slachmuylder
Rev. Dr. James Moiso
Andrew Hogan
HEATHER HARMOND
Luke Wheeler, Research analyst- self employed
Elizabeth Viggiano
M. Monaghan-Milstein
Hannah Newman
Michelle Kinsella, Occupational therapist OHSU
Sean Watkins, former Chair, Sunnyside Neighborhood Association
Matt Loera
Eliza Hooshiar
Blake Beanblossom
KaRin Johnson
Chris Crewdson
Janet G
Sean & Heather Talbot
Chris Weingarth
Dustin
ANDREA VARGO
Christie Kirchmiller
Trudi Traister
Katharine Ballash, Teacher, Reynolds S.D
Rick Waldron
Topaz Faulkner
Trish Claffey, Hospital Pharmacist, Providence Portland Medical Center
Sue Larson
Suzanne Kosanke
Jan Molinaro, Sunnyside Neighborhood Emergency Team Assistant Team Leader
Tom Clark, Co-owner, Flanders Properties LLC
Michaela Ledesma, Director, Build Up
Dee Goldschmidt
Joan Hartzell
Nancy Casey
Ben Whaley
Caroline Petrich
Rev. Dr. Amanda Zentz-Alo, Pastor, Central Lutheran Church
Tim Brennan
Shirley Reynolds
Sawyer
April Doll
Mary C. King, Professor of Economics Emerita, Portland State University
Liss McCabe
Connie Kirk
Regina Lehman
Sybil Hebb
Zack Duffly, Attorney-at-law
Elizabeth Grey
Ashleigh Brantingham, Marketing Coordinator, Powell’s Books
Aaron Button
Hannah Penfield
Lucy Brehm
Hans Ibold
dwayne hedstrom, self employed
Patty Wentz
Fraser Rasmussen, Social Justice Coalition member Central Lutheran Church, Portland
Cara Rozell, DO, Physician
David Groff, Emeritus Administrator, Linfield College
Bonnie Beadles-Bohling, Finance Manager, NW Community Alliance
Sarah Carolus
Michele Alderson
Rachel Langford, Assoc. Director, Education Systems Alignment; Home Forward
Hannah Green, Mental Health Therapist, Adjunct Faculty
Amy Reaney
Sheryl Sheffield Price
Melinda S.
Acab
SJ Webb
Ben Cox, Attorney
Stephanie Mullen, Case Manager
Paul Hanrahan, Metrology Analyst, Precision Castparts Corp
Ryan Wythe
Sue Romas, Teacher
Elizabeth Cooksey
Aidan
Trevor Newhart
scott mahood
Spina
Judith Mowry
Will Clark-Shim
Nicholas Johnson, Planned Giving Coordinator Mercy Corps
Judith wild
Lina Stepick
Lara Bjork
Lesley Nobles
Mikki Lipsey
Katy Wolf, City of Portland
Sue Staehli
Joell Bradshaw
Heather Fercho
Nikkol Z. McMahon, Peer
Madeline Carroll, SURJ PDX
Tiana K. Wilkinson
Kelsi Villarreal, Qualified Mental Health Associate with ColumbiaCare Services
Nina
Kelly Koltiska
Tara Hershberger, Theatre teacher
Henry Brannan
Kirsten Anderson, MPH, MSW
Kara Baker
Shannon Cogan
Julie Baer, Licensed Clinical Social Worker at CareOregon
Paul E. Riek
Sidney Gold
Susan Ferguson
Heather Feinberg
Genevieve Moore, LAc
Elizabeth Baumwirt, Metal Fabricator, Deform NW
Mike and Cyndy Flock
Dr. Karen LaBonte
Ruth L. Linehan
Eric Mullendore, Portland Resident
Rabbi Ariel Stone, Convener, Portland Interfaith Clergy Resistance
Erick Heroux
Naomi Dagen Bloom & Ron Bloom
Michael Edera
Amy Iannone
Fulford Family
LeeAnne Heuberger, Teacher, Portland Public Schools
Maddie Norman
Diane and Scott Warner
Stephanie Wade
Ruth Ann Barrett, Community Advocate, PDXdowntowner.com
Emily von W Gilbert
Daniel Hearing
Steven M
Jeffrey Mills
Jynx Houston
Juliette L. Dunn
Evan Watson
Camille Clement
Allison Brinkhorst
Belinda Miller
Robert Rutledge-Shryock
Charli Hanlon
Angie Aldrich, Retired
Cass Martinez
Sarah Allan
Cindy Abernethy, Owner, Pearl Fiber Arts
Ruth Hale, Student at Reed College
Anna Withington
Jules Boykoff, Professor of political science, Pacific University
Eliana Ramirez
Kaia Sand, Executive Director, Street Roots
Ms. Lindsey Wilson